Is Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- fish
- tuna
- dextrose
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tuna (Fish) (60%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Black Pepper, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Smooth Tuna Pate 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


