Is Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (59%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Dried Potato, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Chives, Salt, Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


