Is Tesco Soft Scoop Chocolate 2 Litres Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Dark Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Tesco Soft Scoop Chocolate 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Scoop Chocolate 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Soft Scoop Chocolate 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


