Is Tesco Soft Scoop Mint Chocolate Chip 2 Litres Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- chocolate chips
- partially reconstituted whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (5%), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Palm Kernel oil, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Flavouring. Chocolate Chips contain: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Soft Scoop Mint Chocolate Chip 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Scoop Mint Chocolate Chip 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Soft Scoop Mint Chocolate Chip 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


