Is Tesco Soft Scoop Vanilla 2 Litres Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes).
Check Tesco Soft Scoop Vanilla 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Scoop Vanilla 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Soft Scoop Vanilla 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


