Is Tesco Spanish Brandy 70Cl Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Grape Spirit, Sugar Syrup(Sucrose, Water), Oak Infused Grape Spirit(Grape Spirit, Water, Oak Chips), Caramel.
Check Tesco Spanish Brandy 70Cl Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spanish Brandy 70Cl Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Spanish Brandy 70Cl Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


