Is Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Breast (22%), Water, Potato, Tomato, Lettuce, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Red Pepper Purée, Tomato Paste, Humectant (Glycerol), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Paprika, Spirit Vinegar, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Flour, Oregano, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Wheat Starch, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder.
Check Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


