No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Breast (22%), Water, Potato, Tomato, Lettuce, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Red Pepper Purée, Tomato Paste, Humectant (Glycerol), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Paprika, Spirit Vinegar, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Flour, Oregano, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Wheat Starch, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder.

Check Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition | Spoonful