No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Breast (22%), Water, Potato, Tomato, Lettuce, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Red Pepper Purée, Tomato Paste, Humectant (Glycerol), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Paprika, Spirit Vinegar, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Flour, Oregano, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Wheat Starch, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder.

Check Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition | Spoonful