Is Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Chicken Breast (22%), Water, Potato, Tomato, Lettuce, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Red Pepper Purée, Tomato Paste, Humectant (Glycerol), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Paprika, Spirit Vinegar, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Mustard Flour, Oregano, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Wheat Starch, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder.
Check Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spanish style Paprika Chicken with Patatas Bravas and Aioli Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


