Is Tesco Special Reserve Scotch Whisky 35Cl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt whisky

malt whisky

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whisky(Grain Whisky, Malt Whisky), Water, Colour (Plain Caramel).

Check Tesco Special Reserve Scotch Whisky 35Cl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Special Reserve Scotch Whisky 35Cl is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep