Is Tesco Squeezy Clear Honey 340G Vegan?

Description
This honey delivers mild floral sweetness and a smooth, viscous texture that pours and coats evenly. Consumers typically stir it into tea, spread it on toast, use it in baking, or drizzle it over yogurt and pancakes. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, good value, and occasional crystallization and mild aroma.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This honey delivers mild floral sweetness and a smooth, viscous texture that pours and coats evenly. Consumers typically stir it into tea, spread it on toast, use it in baking, or drizzle it over yogurt and pancakes. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, good value, and occasional crystallization and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Honey
Check Tesco Squeezy Clear Honey 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Squeezy Clear Honey 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Tesco Squeezy Clear Honey 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


