Is Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick-cut oven chips offer a hearty potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center when baked. Often used as a side for steak, burgers and family meals, reviewers note dependable oven performance, generous portion size and occasional inconsistency in browning across batches that may require turning for evenness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (95%), Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil], Dextrose.

Check Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking