Is Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut oven chips offer a hearty potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center when baked. Often used as a side for steak, burgers and family meals, reviewers note dependable oven performance, generous portion size and occasional inconsistency in browning across batches that may require turning for evenness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut oven chips offer a hearty potato flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center when baked. Often used as a side for steak, burgers and family meals, reviewers note dependable oven performance, generous portion size and occasional inconsistency in browning across batches that may require turning for evenness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (95%), Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil], Dextrose.
Check Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Steak Cut Chips 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


