Is Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (49%), Carrot, Teriyaki sauce (12%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Soya Beans, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour], Pak Choi, Bell Pepper, Water Chestnut, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Water, Molasses, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Parsley, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Flavouring. Wheat Flour contains Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


