Is Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (49%), Carrot, Teriyaki sauce (12%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Soya Beans, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Malted Barley Extract, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour], Pak Choi, Bell Pepper, Water Chestnut, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Water, Molasses, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Parsley, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Flavouring. Wheat Flour contains Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Stir Fry Teriyaki Chicken 650g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal Prep