Is Stockwell & Co Tartare Sauce 175g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • reconstituted dried egg

reconstituted dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin (8%), Reconstituted Dried Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Capers (1.5%), Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Dried Garlic.

Check Stockwell & Co Tartare Sauce 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stockwell & Co Tartare Sauce 175g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep