Is Tesco Strawberries 400G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright red berries offer a sweet-tart flavor with aroma, firm yet juicy flesh and tender seeded skin. Commonly eaten fresh, sliced onto cereal or salads, blended into smoothies, or used in desserts. Customer reviews note variable ripeness and occasional bruising but praise convenience, taste, and suitability for snacking and baking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry

Check Tesco Strawberries 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberries 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladBaking