Is Tesco Strawberries 400G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright red berries offer a sweet-tart flavor with aroma, firm yet juicy flesh and tender seeded skin. Commonly eaten fresh, sliced onto cereal or salads, blended into smoothies, or used in desserts. Customer reviews note variable ripeness and occasional bruising but praise convenience, taste, and suitability for snacking and baking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry

Check Tesco Strawberries 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberries 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladBaking