Is Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.

Description
Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisp (5%) [Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Barley Flakes, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Coconut, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


