Is Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.

Description
Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisp (5%) [Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Barley Flakes, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Coconut, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


