Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisp (5%) [Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Barley Flakes, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Coconut, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G | Spoonful