This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisp (5%) [Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Barley Flakes, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Coconut, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G | Spoonful