Is Tesco Strawberry Mousse 6X60g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Strawberry Purée Concentrate (8%), Coconut Oil, Pork Gelatine, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Carrot Extract, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Thickener (Pectin).
Check Tesco Strawberry Mousse 6X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Mousse 6X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Mousse 6X60g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


