Is Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr Oat Free?

Description
Light strawberry aroma and mild fruit flavor deliver a subtle, non-carbonated mouthfeel favored for casual hydration, packed lunches, and post-exercise sips. Reviewers commonly note gentle sweetness and convenient 1L packaging; some report inconsistent flavor intensity or prefer a stronger, more natural strawberry taste, and occasional comments about bottle durability issues.

Description
Light strawberry aroma and mild fruit flavor deliver a subtle, non-carbonated mouthfeel favored for casual hydration, packed lunches, and post-exercise sips. Reviewers commonly note gentle sweetness and convenient 1L packaging; some report inconsistent flavor intensity or prefer a stronger, more natural strawberry taste, and occasional comments about bottle durability issues.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


