Is Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr Gluten Free?

Description
Light strawberry aroma and mild fruit flavor deliver a subtle, non-carbonated mouthfeel favored for casual hydration, packed lunches, and post-exercise sips. Reviewers commonly note gentle sweetness and convenient 1L packaging; some report inconsistent flavor intensity or prefer a stronger, more natural strawberry taste, and occasional comments about bottle durability issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light strawberry aroma and mild fruit flavor deliver a subtle, non-carbonated mouthfeel favored for casual hydration, packed lunches, and post-exercise sips. Reviewers commonly note gentle sweetness and convenient 1L packaging; some report inconsistent flavor intensity or prefer a stronger, more natural strawberry taste, and occasional comments about bottle durability issues.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Still Flavoured Water 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


