Is Tesco Strawberry Sundae 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Water, Strawberry Purée (8%), Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Dried Egg , Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Vanilla Extract, Shea Fat, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil.
Check Tesco Strawberry Sundae 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry Sundae 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry Sundae 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


