Is Tesco Stuffed Vine Leaves 162g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- fully refined soya oil
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Rice [Water, Rice], Water, Vine Leaves [Vine Leaves, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fully Refined Soya Oil, Onion, Dill, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mint, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Stuffed Vine Leaves 162g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Stuffed Vine Leaves 162g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Great Value Oregano Leaves
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Where to buy
Tesco Stuffed Vine Leaves 162g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


