Is Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Sugar, Sweetener, Sucralose, Anti-caking Agents (L-leucine, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Maize Starch

Check Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sucralose Tablet Sweetener 300Pk is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee