Is Tesco Sundried Tomato & Pesto Olives 220G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Halkidiki Olives, Sundried Tomatoes, Sundried Tomato, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Parsley), Sunflower Oil, Basil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Vegetarian Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Tesco Sundried Tomato & Pesto Olives 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sundried Tomato & Pesto Olives 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz
Simple Truth Sundried Tomato Rice & Almond Thin Crackers 99g
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
TRI-COLOR PASTA 100% SEMOLINA PLAIN, SUNDRIED TOMATO & SPINACH
Where to buy
Tesco Sundried Tomato & Pesto Olives 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


