Is Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smooth, creamy porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor and even, velvety texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and ease of preparation. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a warm snack, it’s often served with fruit, sweeteners or spices. Some customers describe it as bland unless customized with toppings and reheated later.

Description
Smooth, creamy porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor and even, velvety texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and ease of preparation. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a warm snack, it’s often served with fruit, sweeteners or spices. Some customers describe it as bland unless customized with toppings and reheated later.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain Rolled Oats (60%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (38%), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Where to buy
Tesco Super Smooth Porridge 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Powder


