Is Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Water, Pork and Beef Meatballs (18%) [Pork, Beef, Onion, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Sugar, Flavouring, Pimento], Peas, Cornflour, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract Powder, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Onion Juice, Beef Fat, Black Mustard Seeds, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Where to buy
Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


