Is Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef extract
- beef
- beef meatballs
- pork
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Water, Pork and Beef Meatballs (18%) [Pork, Beef, Onion, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Sugar, Flavouring, Pimento], Peas, Cornflour, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract Powder, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Onion Juice, Beef Fat, Black Mustard Seeds, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Mi-Del Swedish Style Cookies Ginger Snap -- 10 oz
Progresso Soup Gluten Free Italian- Style Wedding With Meatballs
Where to buy
Tesco Swedish Style Meatballs & Mash 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


