Is Tesco Sweet Chilli Chicken Stir Fry 500G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Sweet Chilli Sauce Sachet, Water, Fructose, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Chilli, Dried Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Puree, White Onion, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Chilli Extract, Lemon Oil, Orange Oil
Check Tesco Sweet Chilli Chicken Stir Fry 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Chilli Chicken Stir Fry 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Chilli Chicken Stir Fry 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


