Is Tesco Sweet Chilli Houmous & Breadsticks 57G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sweet Chilli Houmous (61%) [Cooked Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Cornflour, Salt, Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder], Black Pepper Breadsticks [ Wheat Flour, Yeast, Black Pepper, Sea Salt]. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Sweet Chilli Houmous & Breadsticks 57G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweet Chilli Houmous & Breadsticks 57G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchOn The Go