Is Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato, Gram Flour, Sweet Potato (13%), Carrot, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpeas (8%), Onion, Red Pepper, Rice Flour, Vostizza Currants, Coriander, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Zest, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pimento Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweet Potato Falafels 152g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepDipping