Is Tesco Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce 165g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Pineapple (10%), Onion, Pineapple Juice, Ginger, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (3%) [Water, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Alcohol], Ginger Purée, Concentrated Orange Juice, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDipping