Is Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- semi skimmed milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Egg , Red Pepper (12%), Sweetcorn (11%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Spinach, Sauteed Onion [Onion, Rapeseed Oil], Slow Roasted Tomato (4%) [Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Cornflour, Semi Skimmed Milk , Chive, Rosemary, White Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


