Is Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Egg , Red Pepper (12%), Sweetcorn (11%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Spinach, Sauteed Onion [Onion, Rapeseed Oil], Slow Roasted Tomato (4%) [Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Cornflour, Semi Skimmed Milk , Chive, Rosemary, White Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Tesco Sweetcorn & Red Pepper Frittata 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


