Is Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Cheese ( Milk ), Pepperoni (4.5%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spices, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Paprika Extract, Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mini Pepperoni (4%) [Pork, Sugar, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract, Pepperoni Pieces (3%) [Pork, Antioxidants (Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate), Quark Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Yeast, Dried Garlic, Herbs, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Takeaway Pepperoni Party Stuffed Crust Pizza 472g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking