No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Pepperoni (8%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Spices, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Paprika Extract, White Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Durum Wheat Semolina, Formed Ham (3.5%) [Pork, Sugar, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Mushroom (3.5%), Olives (1.5%) [Olives, Salt], Green Pepper, Red Onion, Olive Oil, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Chilli, Dried Garlic, Oregano.

Check Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Takeaway The Whole Works Classic Crust Pizza 506g | Spoonful