Is Tesco T.E. Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (7%), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Carob Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Hazelnut. May contain other nuts, peanuts and soya.
Check Tesco T.E. Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco T.E. Stockwell & Co Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


