Is Tesco Thai Green Chicken Curry 700g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut milk
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice], Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces (20%) [Chicken Breast, Salt], Red Pepper, Broccoli Florets, Sugarsnap Peas, Babycorn, Soya Beans, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Dried Whole Milk , Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemongrass Oil, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Cumin, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Turmeric, Dried Garlic, Flavouring, Jalapeño Chilli, Chilli Flakes, Coriander Leaf, Milk Proteins, Sugar, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Thai Green Chicken Curry 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Thai Green Chicken Curry 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Tesco Thai Green Chicken Curry 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


