Is Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Flavouring, Basil Extract, Capsicum Extract, Aniseed Extract, Fennel Extract.
Check Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Chips · Slice


