Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Flavouring, Basil Extract, Capsicum Extract, Aniseed Extract, Fennel Extract.

Check Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps | Spoonful