Is Tesco Three Seed Protein Crispbread 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • wholegrain rye flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Brown Linseeds (11%), Wheat Gluten, Wholegrain Rye Flour, Soya Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Sesame Seeds (5%), Golden Linseeds (1.5%), Wheat , Wheat Starch, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Sourdough Culture ( Rye , Wheat ), Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Three Seed Protein Crispbread 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Tesco Three Seed Protein Crispbread 180g | Spoonful