Is Tesco Toasted Flaked Almonds 100G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted flaked almonds
toasted flaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted flaked almonds
Check Tesco Toasted Flaked Almonds 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Toasted Flaked Almonds 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Toasted Flaked Almonds 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried


