Is Tesco Toffee Apple Sponge Pudding 330g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bramley Apple (20%), Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Bramley Apple Purée (8%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Palm Oil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings.
Check Tesco Toffee Apple Sponge Pudding 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Toffee Apple Sponge Pudding 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Cadbury Crunchie Candy Sponge Toffee
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
Tesco Free From Chocolate Sponge 115G
Apple Pie Rice Pudding
About this product
Snack · Whole


