Is TESCO TOMATO AND HERB PASTA SAUCE 700G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (46%), Tomato Purée (25%), Water, Cornflour, Onion, Sugar, Basil (1.5%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Oregano, Black Pepper.

Check TESCO TOMATO AND HERB PASTA SAUCE 700G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TESCO TOMATO AND HERB PASTA SAUCE 700G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping