Is Tesco Tortilla Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil [rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Whey Powder (milk), Buttermilk Powder (milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Sugar, Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Acid (citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (paprika Extract), Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Tesco Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


